?

Log in

 
 
07 December 2009 @ 12:42 am
Meme from Katie  
1. My username is _______ because ______:
616poisongirl.......because well the Poisongirl is from one of my favorite songs, Poison Girl by HIM. And the 616 because it was revield a few years back that the number of the beast isnt really 666 its 616, some kind of translation error or some crap lol, google it, trufax :D

Damn Ville, you were a sexy bitch!



2. My name is _____ because ______:
Jane because my mam liked it....I think I had a great grandma Jane maybe, I seem to remember that lol. I was always Jane because my mam had an amino synthesis test when she was pregnant and always knew I was a girl.

3. My journal is titled ____ because ____:
~*Your Sweet 666*~ again its another of my favorite HIM songs, see a pattern here?? I actually had to look then because I had no idea lol. All this remanising is making me listen to HIM again lol.

cute little tribute with 666 as the music.

4. My default userpic is ____ because ____:

I guess it should be Randy really, and when he does a photo shoot as stunning as this one it will be. But when I saw those pics of Cody I nearly passed out, the boy is such a model. I just had to make some icons, in fact they were prob some of my first :D
Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: creative
 
 
 
xtabula_rasax: RandyScowlxtabula_rasax on December 7th, 2009 10:43 am (UTC)
:O I can't believe you said that Randy needs to do a photo shoot as stunning as that Cody one...everything Randy does is more stunning than everyone else! I do like that as your default icon though, it's very pretty <3

And yay for all the HIM, I listened to loads this weekend :D
616poisongirl: RKOloveB&W616poisongirl on December 7th, 2009 07:03 pm (UTC)
hahahhahahahahahaaaa I didnt really mean it like that, of course he stunning in everything that he does, but that Cody photoshoot, not only was it stunning but it was perfect for graphics making too.....it was the perfect package!!! :D

and yes, yey for the HIM :D